Kemmiiii's Blog

Hello World!!!

Posted on: June 17, 2011

*sigh* i know..i know…everbody has a blog me sef i wan follow the crowd!…i always wanted to be a blogger..BUT! no inspiration…imagine having writer’s block before i started writing..smh.

Lemme even explain how i got here..
Please dont mind if i ramble too much 🙂

Well, I love reading blog posts…but not writing…I follow alotta great blogs.. @thetoolsman’s blog and @KevinWithanL’s blog are worthy of note…

I subscribed to different blogs via snaptu but i was unable to comment on posts via snaptu….
Blah..blah..blah…story of my life….the koks of the oro is that i was going through ovi store one day and i found ‘WordPress for Nokia’ 😀 (yes i dont use a bb..story for another day) i was esctatic..thinking i was gonna be able to comment from it..

So i signed up for a WordPress account and my blog was born! 😀

Alas, i could only send posts and reply comments on my post.. 😦 so i was pushed to write this…i cannot burn MBs for no reason..hope this goes well and i’m able to keep up with it :D..

Twale!!! Peace 😀

Advertisements
Tags:

2 Responses to "Hello World!!!"

i think its cool…you need to do this more often…:D

Share Your Thoughts

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


  • Cecila: When shopping from the internet, a numerate of the great unwashed ofttimes take time to scan done a twosome of reviews on the merchandise ahead qual
  • cycatrx: Kem dela creame....... :d
  • bybaaaa: Lol. I just saw this thanks to oumissa. I love you. :*

Awards

You like this blog so much??
Follow us via email :)

Copyright

Most Images are 'borrowed' from Google Images. Others are from Twitter, BBM and Instagram. This'll last till I can lay my hands on Graphic Designing.
%d bloggers like this: