Kemmiiii's Blog

Med Diary 18: Whoop!

Posted on: February 2, 2013

Something I’ve learnt this past year is that God always makes a way!

Guys! My Exams got postponed till March!

Sometime ago, I mentioned how my class moved a petition for the postponement of our exams. At the time, it seemed like a really hopeless situation but it fell through; The management heard our plea.

I was already preparing myself for the struggle but two weeks extra is a gift. Like someone dashing me an oil bloc that turns out to be worth billions.

I just hope I don’t misuse this golden opportunity.

I also hope time doesn’t go all Usian Bolt on us.

I’m happy guys!

Ciao.
xx

PS. I have to give a special shout out to Banji. He singlehandedly filed our petition. Great guy.

Advertisements

3 Responses to "Med Diary 18: Whoop!"

Exams, Exams, Exams yeah? seems to me like the worst phase while in school.! Worse is the attitudes of some “I TOOK KNOW ” folks who come out of the examination hall feeling like they discovered the cure to Malaria. Hian! there they go “” Soji hw did you write number x,y,z? and the fool, obvious enough to be known that he never was, sure of what he wrote will continue, ok lemme check Guyton and Hall, and from dia, them go begin preach , head, neck, thorax, wrist, eye , leg! Damn! I hate such folks!. Buh when result shows us, Baba soji eye go red like who stay near native fire

Ka iwe e, ma fi owo obi e jona!
I wish u success in ur exams.

Share Your Thoughts

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


  • None
  • Cecila: When shopping from the internet, a numerate of the great unwashed ofttimes take time to scan done a twosome of reviews on the merchandise ahead qual
  • cycatrx: Kem dela creame....... :d
  • bybaaaa: Lol. I just saw this thanks to oumissa. I love you. :*

Awards

You like this blog so much??
Follow us via email :)

Copyright

Most Images are 'borrowed' from Google Images. Others are from Twitter, BBM and Instagram. This'll last till I can lay my hands on Graphic Designing.
%d bloggers like this: